BSc in Horticulture - Specializations

Specialization in floriculture and nursery of woody plants
Instructor: Péter Honfi

Code

Course

Instructor

Contact hours/
week
Field practices (day) Credit

Semester

3DD02NBK89S

Specialization in floriculture and nursery of woody plants I

Péter Honfi

0+1

 

0

5

3DD02NBK90S

Specialization in floriculture and nursery of woody plants II

Péter Honfi

0+2

2

3

6

3DD02NBK91S

Specialization in floriculture and nursery of woody plants III

Péter Honfi

0+4

 

3

7

Specialization in medicinal plant production
Instructor: Éva Zámboriné Németh

Code

Course

Instructor

Contact hours/
week
Field practices (day) Credit

Semester

3ME13NBK50S

Specialization in medicinal plant production I

Éva Zámboriné Németh

0+1

 

0

5

3ME13NBK51S

Specialization in medicinal plant production II

Éva Zámboriné Németh

0+2

2

3

6

3ME13NBK52S

Specialization in medicinal plant production III

Éva Zámboriné Németh

0+4

 

3

7

Specialization in fruit production
Instructor: László Szalay

Code

Course

Instructor

Contact hours/
week
Field practices (day) Credit

Semester

3GY15NBK54S

Specialization in fruit production I

László Szalay

0+1

 

0

5

3GY15NBK55S

Specialization in fruit production II

László Szalay

0+2

2

3

6

3GY15NBK56S

Specialization in fruit production III

László Szalay

0+4

 

3

7

Specialization in viticulture
Instructor: György Dénes Bisztray

Code

Course

Instructor

Contact hours/
week
Field practices (day) Credit

Semester

3SZ22NBK56S

Specialization in viticulture I

György Dénes Bisztray

0+1

 

0

5

3SZ22NBK57S

Specialization in viticulture II

Borbála Bálo

0+2

2

3

6

3SZ22NBK58S

Specialization in viticulture III

György Dénes Bisztray

0+4

 

3

7

Specialization in vegetable production
Instructor: Noémi Kappel

Code

Course

Instructor

Contact hours/
week
Field practices (day) Credit

Semester

3ZT14NBK68S

Specialization in vegetable production I

Balázs Gábor

0+1

 

0

5

3ZT14NBK69S

Specialization in vegetable production II

Balázs Gábor

0+2

2

3

6

3ZT14NBK70S

Specialization in vegetable production III

Geösel András

0+4

 

3

7

Specialization in horticultural biotechnology and plant breeding
Instructor: István Papp

Code

Course

Instructor

Contact hours/
week
Field practices (day) Credit

Semester

3MN24NBK33S

Specialization in horticultural biotechnology and plant breeding I

István Papp

0+1

 

0

5

3MN24NBK34S

Specialization in horticultural biotechnology and plant breeding II

István Papp

0+2

2

3

6

3MN24NBK35S

Specialization in Horticultural Biotechnology and Plant Breeding III

István Papp

0+4

 

3

7

Specialisation in horticultural business development
Instructor: Ernő Péter Botos

Code

Course

Instructor

Contact hours/
week
Field practices (day)

Credit

Semester

3MM11NBK01S

Specialisation in horticultural business development I

Ernő Péter Botos

0+1

 

0

5

3MM11NBK02S

Specialisation in horticultural business development II

Ernő Péter Botos

0+2

2

3

6

3MM11NBK03S

Specialisation in horticultural business development III

Ernő Péter Botos

0+4

 

3

7

Specialisation in environmental management
Instructor: Levente Kardos

Code

Course

Instructor

Contact hours/
week

Field practices (day)

Credit

Semester

3KT23NBK32S

Specialisation in environmental management I

Levente Kardos

0+1

 

0

5

3KT23NBK33S

Specialisation in environmental management II

Levente Kardos

0+2

2

3

6

3KT23NBK34S

Specialisation in environmental management III

Levente Kardos

0+4

 

3

7

Specialization in Precision Horticulture Technologies
Instructor: András Jung

Code

Course

Instructor

Contact hours/
week

Field practices (day)

Credit

Semester

3MT17NBK37S

Specialization in Precision Horticulture Technologies I

András Jung

0+1

 

0

5

3MT17NBK38S

Specialization in Precision Horticulture Technologies II

György Csima

0+2

2

3

6

3MT17NBK39S

Specialization in Precision Horticulture Technologies III

András Jung

0+4

 

3

7

Specialisation in organic farming and nature conservation
Instructor: Anna Divéky-Ertsey

Code

Course

Instructor

Contact hours/
week

Field practices (day)

Credit

Semester

3OG55NAK66S

Specialisation in organic farming and nature conservation I

Mária Höhn

0+1

 

0

5

3OG55NAK67S

Specialisation in organic farming and nature conservation II

Sándor László Barabás

0+2

2

3

6

3OG55NAK68S

Specialisation in organic farming and nature conservation III

Péter Pusztai

0+4

 

3

7